Casa Young Living Young Living on Demand Speakers Agenda Show de Apertura Reconocimientos
young living young living

English

POR ES

GENERAL AGENDA

Friday October 16

TIME
ACTIVITY
20:00 - 21:40 Gala Night / Recognitions

GENERAL AGENDA

Saturday October 17

TIME
ACTIVITY SPEAKER COUNTRY
  Welcome Gabriel Sánchez

LATAM

Transformation Mary Young

U.S.

  Transformation benefits Gabriel Sánchez

LATAM

09:50-12:30 LATAM Releases
  YL in Research and Development Dr. Mike Buch

U.S

  Transform your Home with Young Living RCD Lulla Schiller

U.S Latino

  Time for cooking! Chef Rafael Gomes

Brazil

12:30-15:00 Break / Visit Expo    Use your VR device or browse your computer   
  Live your Dreams John Whetten

U.S.

15:00-17:00 Responsible use of essential oils Q.F.B Manuel Ramírez

México

  The Essence of Perfume Manuela Pedroza

México

The 4 Languages of Sales Jennifer Nacif

México

18:00 Gala Night / Recognitions

17:00 HRS

WE OPEN THE FIRST BLOCK OF WORKSHOPS

Product Perfume workshop (male, female, children) Manuela Pedroza

México

Product Time for cooking! Chef Rafael Gomes

Brazil

Farms Experience in Ecuador farm Nicolás Chong
Orlando Pacheco
Product Transition to motherhood Carla Belliard

U.S. Latino

Business Residual Income with Young Living CD Ana Karina Cárdenas

U.S. Latino

Product Customize your diffuser Viviana Grondona

Colombia

Leadership My story CD Alejandra Pompa

México

Business Full throttle RCD Juan Arévalo

México

Leadership The formula for success Marco Antonio Regil

México



General Agenda

Sunday, October 18

TIME
ACTIVITY SPEAKER COUNTRY
  Welcome Gabriel Sánchez

LATAM

  Yoga Session Regina Marco

México

  The Young Living Foundation Jacquelyn Skinner

U.S.

09:00 -12:30 Empowering your team RCD Mariana Ibarra

México

  Responsible Formulation YL M.C. Alejandra Pacheco

U.S

  Tecnology of your business RCD Julieta de la Garza

México

  Mirror of emotions RCD Franciela Madrid

México

12:30 - 14:30 BREAK / VISIT EXPO    Use your VR device or browse from your computer   
  The Science Of Oils Dr. Alvaro Dias

Brazil

14:30 - 16:30 Diamond Panel Manuel Trejo

LATAM

  Beat your Fear Gary Coxe

U.S.

16:30 - 17:00 BREAK / GET READY FOR OUR KEYNOTE SPEAKER
  Transform your Business Eric Worre

U.S.

17:00 - 19:15

Closing Gabriel Sánchez

LATAM

17:00 HRS

WE OPEN THE SECOND BLOCK OF WORKSHOPS

Product Young Living in Cosmetics Dra. Vanessa Fumero

Costa Rica

Product Mixology session with Nigxia red and Essential oils Sebastián Echartea
Luis Ricarday Ledesma

México

Product Raindrop Betty Salvatierra

Ecuador

Farms Experience in Ecuador farm Nicolás Chong
Orlando Pacheco
Business Your first 90 days in the business YL RCD Susana Armstrong

U.S. Latino

Product Vibrant Tranquility CD Claudia Dosamantes

U.S. Latino

Product How to meditate Regina Marco

México

Business Social Media and New Branding María Gordoa

Global

Leadership The challenges of a diamond Leader CD Erika de Lira

México



THE WORKSHOPS WILL BE AVAILABLE FOR 30 DAYS / SESSIONS AVAILABLE FOR 48 HOURS.

TIME PUBLISHED IS FROM MEXICO CITY / AGENDA SUBJECT TO CHANGE